Skip to main content
Slideshow
Header Slideshow
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 National Championship

Results 
2019  ECA National Championship and
2019 ECA National JAM Fleet Championship


2019 Ensign National Championship Regatta

Canandaigua, NY

Place

Sail Number

Bow Number

Skipper

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Points

1

1085
Lorelei

25

Bud Brown
Toms River Yacht Club

1

1

3

1

2

1

6

2

319
TeamWork

24

Eric Jones
Thames Yacht Club

7

22

5

3

4

6

25

3

1226
Questar

2

Jonathan Gorbold
Canandaigua Yacht Club

3

3

9

11

1

12

27

4

1643
Irish Ayes

15

Neil Lynch
Marquette Yacht Club

14

7

8

4

3

7

29

5

1247
Leading Edge

30

Had Brick
Island Heights Yacht Club

10

16

2

2

15

5

34

6

1029
The Other Woman

13

John Cutler
Houston Yacht Club

2

8

11

18

11

3

35

7

747
Jager

27

Jim Collins
Mentor Harbor Yacht Club

8

2

4

10

12

15

36

8

819
Friendly Spirit

22

Patrick Conley
Niantic Bay Yacht Club

4

15

1

16

10

9

39

9

1410
Altitude Adjustment

14

Jon Ogborn
Mentor Harbor Yacht Club

12

18

6

7

9

11

45

10

612
Elmo

12

Steve Heinzelman
Canandaigua Yacht Club

5

9

15

5

13

21

47

11

301
Firebird

11

Michael Macina
Stonington Fleet 34

11

20

17

13

5

2

48

12

365
Paradocs

8

Bradford Emery
Canandaigua Yacht Club

6

10

16

20

14

4

50

13

1008
Brou Ha Ha

16

Stephen Clark
Mattapoisett Yacht Club

15

11

21

6

6

13

51

14

856
The White Lady

4

Peter Kogut
Canandaigua Yacht Club

16

13

7

8

8

18

52

15

160
Elan

9

Jonathan Simpson
Nyack Boat Club

13

5

14

19

7

16

55

16

363
Magic

10

Robin Durrschmidt
Niantic Bay Yacht Club

22

4

10

17

20

8

59

17

605
Miss Maggie

5

Robert Shoemaker and Megan Hayes
Nyack Boat Club

17

12

13

14

18

14

70

18

1309
Free

23

Linda Hufland
Canandaigua Yacht Club

9

19

19

9

17

22

73

19

1033
Das Boat

6

Tobias Biedenkopf
Canandaigua Yacht Club

21

14

12

21

22

10

78

20

1219
Sleuth

1

Robert Conkey
Mentor Harbor Yacht Club

20

6

18

22

16

20

80

21

419
Luff Affair

21

Karl Pleger
Canandaigua Yacht Club

19

17

22

15

19

19

89

22

11
Swoose

7

Russell Carr
Thames Yacht Club

23

21

20

12

21

17

91

23

583
Green Dolphin

28

Andrew Conkey
Edgewater Yacht Club

18

23

24 (DNF)

23

23

23

110




2019 Ensign Class National JAM Championship

August 10– 15, 2019

Canandaigua Yacht Club

Place

Sail Number

Bow Number

Skipper

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Points

1

1576
Lickety Split

20

James Knape
Marquette Yacht Club

1

1

3

3

1

1

7

2

580
Sex appeal

19

Bryan Perrin
Canandaigua Yacht Club

4

2

1

1

3

2

9

3

513
Babe

3

Fran Trapp
Lake Murray Sailing Club

2

3

5

5

2

3

15

4

1725
White Chocolate

18

Charles Henshaw
Lake Murray Sailing Club

3

4

6

4

7

4

21

5

1159
Minute to Midnight

29

Jennifer Weber
Canandaigua Yacht Club

7

5

2

6

6

5

24

6

385
Bonanza

17

Joseph Graul
Fleet 16, Marblehead

5

7

7

2

4

7

25

7

313
M & M

26

Michael LaHaye
Pentwater Yacht Club

6

6

4

7

5

6

27


Sponsor Number URL address
Sponsor 1 http://www.quantumsails.com/
Sponsor 2 http://www.triadtrailers.com/
Sponsor 3 http://www.ussailing.org
Sponsor 4 http://www.northsails.com
Sponsor 5 http://www.spectrumphotofg.com
Sponsor 6 http://www.defender.com
Sponsor 7 http://www.ensignspars.com
Sponsor 8 https://www.apsltd.com/?utm_source=ECA&utm_campaign=ensign&utm_content=homepage
Sponsor 9 http://www.patterson-marine.com
Sponsor 10 https://stores.coralreefsailing.com/ensign_class/shop/home
Sponsor 11 http://www.zbloksun.com/

Ensign Class Sponsors